Skip to content
Book a growth call

Specialist auto repair workshop · Automotive · Medellín, Colombia

Specialist Auto Repair Workshop: 28.6K Organic Clicks in 6 Months

  • +55%Organic clicks (18.5K to 28.6K)
  • +50%Search impressions (1.15M to 1.73M)
  • 11.1 → 9.5Average position
  • SEO Services
  • Copywriting Services
  • Design Services
The insight that changed everything

At position 11, a 30-year-old workshop was a page-two business. Page one was only a few places away.

The Challenge

A Mitsubishi specialist workshop trading for more than 30 years already had strong search visibility, at 1.15M impressions and 18.5K clicks in six months. Its average position of 11.1 left most searches just off page one.

The Results

  • Organic clicks

    28.6K

    +55% from 18.5K

  • Impressions

    1.73M

    +50% from 1.15M

  • Click-through rate

    1.7%

    +6% from 1.6%

  • Average position

    9.5

    1.6 places higher from 11.1

Previous 6 months Last 6 monthsGoogle Search Console, 24 Mar to 22 Sep 2024, compared with the previous 6 months

How We Did It, Service by Service

  1. SEO

    From page two to page one

    An established site moved from an average position of 11.1 to 9.5, onto page one, adding 10.1K clicks in six months.

  2. Copywriting

    A page for every repair

    Brakes, transmission, air conditioning and model-specific work each got a page written for the driver searching for that exact job.

  3. Design

    Thirty years of trust, made visible

    We designed trust sections showing the workshop's history, brand specialism and recognition, so a new visitor saw why a specialist beats a general garage.

What We Delivered

  • Service pages for each repair type
  • Model-specific content
  • Trust and history content

Every Number, With Its Source

Specialist auto repair workshop results with period and source
MetricResultPeriodSource
Organic clicks (18.5K to 28.6K)+55%Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console
Search impressions (1.15M to 1.73M)+50%Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console
Average position11.1 → 9.5Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console

Services Used

Next step

Want Results Like These? Book a Growth Call

A growth call shows where your funnel leaks and what we would fix first.

Reply within 1 working day. No lock-in contracts.

Prefer to ask a question first? Marketing Case Studies