Skip to content
Book a growth call

Dental clinic · Healthcare · Medellín, Colombia

Dental Clinic: Search Impressions Up 84% to 1.5M in 6 Months

  • +84%Search impressions (814K to 1.5M)
  • +64%Organic clicks (6.21K to 10.2K)
  • 16.3 → 15.3Average position
  • SEO Services
  • Website Services
  • Copywriting Services
  • Social Media Services
The insight that changed everything

One page for every treatment meant no strong page for any of them. Implants deserved a page of their own.

The Challenge

A two-location dental clinic offered general and cosmetic dentistry, including implants and orthodontics, but its site grouped most treatments together. It earned 6.21K clicks from 814K impressions in six months.

The Results

  • Organic clicks

    10.2K

    +64% from 6.21K

  • Impressions

    1.5M

    +84% from 814K

  • Click-through rate

    0.7%

    -13% from 0.8%

  • Average position

    15.3

    1 places higher from 16.3

Previous 6 months Last 6 monthsGoogle Search Console, 24 Mar to 22 Sep 2024, compared with the previous 6 months

How We Did It, Service by Service

  1. SEO

    Treatment pages that capture demand

    Separate pages for implants, orthodontics and cosmetic work took impressions from 814K to 1.5M and clicks up 64%.

  2. Website

    Two clinics, two location pages

    Each clinic location got its own page, and every treatment page linked to booking, so visitors could pick a clinic and book in one visit.

  3. Copywriting

    Patient questions answered first

    Treatment time, suitability and aftercare were answered on each page before asking for a booking.

  4. Social Media

    Smiles that show the work

    We planned social content around real treatment journeys, giving patients who found the clinic in search the proof they look for before booking.

What We Delivered

  • Treatment pages for implants, orthodontics and cosmetic dentistry
  • Clinic location pages
  • Patient FAQ content

Every Number, With Its Source

Dental clinic results with period and source
MetricResultPeriodSource
Search impressions (814K to 1.5M)+84%Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console
Organic clicks (6.21K to 10.2K)+64%Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console
Average position16.3 → 15.3Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console

Services Used

Next step

Want Results Like These? Book a Growth Call

A growth call shows where your funnel leaks and what we would fix first.

Reply within 1 working day. No lock-in contracts.

Prefer to ask a question first? Marketing Case Studies